MARCH 29. Wednesday

Open Day of Film Schools / March 29. 10.00-12.00 (only with registration)

The participating schools: University of Theatre and Film Arts Budapest (SzFE), Eötvös Loránd University (ELTE), Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design (MOME), Budapest Metropolitan University (METU), and the professional training program of Filmesgyakornok.hu as well.

Friss Hús Classics / March 29. 15.00-16.30 (free)

Friss Hús Presents: DokMa / March 29. 17.00-18.40 (500 HUF)

Sétahajó indul 10' (dir.: Máté BARTHA)
A színigazgató 11' (dir.: Dávid RÉTHY)
Függések 10' (dir.: Leah HENDRICK)
Nyugalom van 12' (dir.: Botond PÜSÖK)
Misi, a pék 9' (dir.: Máté FUCHS)
Első lecke: a paplanos 9' (dir.: Réka UGRON)
Hétvégék 10' (dir.: Máté KŐRÖSI)
Lordok háza 10' (dir.: Leah HENDRICK, Máté KŐRÖSI)
Befőtt cukor nélkül 8' (dir.: Réka UGRON, Pál LOSONCI)
Falka 13' (dir.: Máté BARTHA, Dávid RÉTHY)

 

MARCH 30. Thursday

VR-roundtable / March 30. 14.00-15.30 (open for everyone)

Friss Hús KIDS / March 30. 16.00-17.30 (1550 HUF)

Friss Hús EXPATS / March 30. 17.00-18.30 / March 31. 18.00-19.30 Friday (rep.) (1550 HUF)

Wild Boar (A vaddisznó) 11' (dir.: Bella SZEDERKÉNYI)
Way Out (Kiút) 17' (dir.: Anikó STEINMETZ)
Inconvenient Comfort (Kényelmetlen kényelem) 20' (dir.: Ádám FILLENZ)
The Happiest Barrack (A legvidámabb barakk) 16' (dir.: Noémi VARGA)
Las Meninas 16' (dir.: Dániel BÉRES)
Squamanciation 6' (dir.: Péter VARSÁNYI)

 

MARCH 31. Friday

Pitch Forum / March 31. 10.00-13.00 (open for everyone)

Friss Hús EXPATS / March 31. 18.00-19.30 (rep.) (1550 HUF)

Wild Boar (A vaddisznó) 11' (dir.: Bella SZEDERKÉNYI)
Way Out (Kiút) 17' (dir.: Anikó STEINMETZ)
Inconvenient Comfort (Kényelmetlen kényelem) 20' (dir.: Ádám FILLENZ)
The Happiest Barrack (A legvidámabb barakk) 16' (dir.: Noémi VARGA)
Las Meninas 16' (dir.: Dániel BÉRES)
Squamanciation 6' (dir.: Péter VARSÁNYI)

 

APRIL 1. Saturday

Criticism Writing workshop / April 1. 10.00-11.00 (only with registration)

Television roundtable / April 1. 12.30-14.00 (open for everyone)

 

APRIL 2.  Sunday

Family program / April 2. 10.00-15.00

Award ceremony / April 2. 16.30-17.00 (open for everyone)